213 Walt Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $458,660 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,367
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Walt Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $531,165, approximately $224 per square foot. 213 Walt Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Howard Clyde D and Li Catherine
Bought by
Howard Clyde D and Howard Catherine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2025
Sold by
Howard Clyde D and Howard Catherine F
Bought by
Clyde D Howard Nads Catherine F Howard Living and Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Michaels Homes
Bought by
Howard Clyde D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,997
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Clyde D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Clyde D Howard Nads Catherine F Howard Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Clyde D | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Clyde D | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Clyde D | $222,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $100,875 | $14,450 | $86,425 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $100,875 | $14,450 | $86,425 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $100,875 | $14,450 | $86,425 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $100,875 | $14,450 | $86,425 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $68,625 | $8,175 | $60,450 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $68,625 | $8,175 | $60,450 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $68,625 | $8,175 | $60,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map