213 Welch Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $365,623 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Welch Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $378,656, approximately $267 per square foot. 213 Welch Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Patricia
Bought by
Lopez Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ernest | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Builder Svc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $264,657 | $65,616 | $199,041 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $259,469 | $64,330 | $195,139 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $254,382 | $63,069 | $191,313 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $249,395 | $61,833 | $187,562 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $244,506 | $60,621 | $183,885 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $242,000 | $60,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $558 | $34,183 | $34,183 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map