213 Wh McLean Ln Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $78,116 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Wh McLean Ln, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $125,029, approximately $240 per square foot. 213 Wh McLean Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Mcdougald Mary Ella
Bought by
Mcdougald Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Mclean Bennie Coleman
Bought by
Mcdougald Mary Ella and Mclean Bennie Coleman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdougald Theresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdougald Mary Ella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $50,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $437 | $50,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $437 | $50,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $364 | $50,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $364 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $349 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |