15 Lacy McLean Ln Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lacy McLean Ln, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $120,266, approximately $147 per square foot. 15 Lacy McLean Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Mclean Ernest L
Bought by
Mclean Ernest L and Elliott Flora C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Ernest L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $66,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $547 | $66,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $66,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $66,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $365 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $338 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records