213 Willoway Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,046,904
1
Bed
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Willoway Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $957,726, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 213 Willoway Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Smith Gordon William
Bought by
Gordon William Smith Revocable Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon William Smith Revocable Trust | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $894,540 | $575,862 | $318,678 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $894,540 | $575,862 | $318,678 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $519,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $505,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $384,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $302,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $302,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $255,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $197,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $266,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map