214 Willoway Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Willoway Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,589,757, approximately $872 per square foot. 214 Willoway Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Paul T and Johnson Pamela L
Bought by
Jones David and Jones Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Fagerholm Jeffrey L and Fagerholm Paula H
Bought by
Johnson Paul T and Johnson Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Mott Timothy V and Mott Riley E
Bought by
Fagerholm Jeffrey J and Fagerholm Family Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Johnson Paul T | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Fagerholm Jeffrey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Paul T | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $1,046,922 | $575,862 | $471,060 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $1,046,922 | $575,862 | $471,060 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $779,642 | $303,085 | $476,557 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $765,209 | $288,652 | $476,557 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $599,136 | $288,652 | $310,484 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $460,254 | $262,411 | $197,843 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $460,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $418,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $361,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $425,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map