$1,575,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

213 Winburn Ln Franklin, TN 37069

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,304 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$366 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

14 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Be the first to discover this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in one of Franklin’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed for today’s buyer — a stunning remodeled kitchen and all-new bathrooms, new hardwood floors throughout, designer lighting recently added, a freshly painted interior and exterior, and a brand-new metal fence. Enjoy effortless living with flexible spaces including a main level study plus an upstairs bonus room with an extended flex room ideal for a home gym. Step outside to your private oasis — an incredible screened-in porch with a cozy fireplace overlooking one of the most desirable, flat backyards in River Landing. Plenty of room for a pool! Lined with mature magnolias and lush green giants, this serene setting offers both beauty and privacy year-round. Homes like this rarely come available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Dodd

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155794846 License #323182 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Laxton

Compass RE License #353683

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,312

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106 x 165
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,304 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • River Landing Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094038L C 01500 00006038L

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,312

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Redecorated, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4304
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4304
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level,Private
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Aggregate, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 106 X 165
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094038L C 01500 00006038L
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3312

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walnut Grove Elementary
  • High School: Franklin High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grassland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
John Yurjevich and Rae Erikka
Bought by
Hersperger Dennis and Hersperger Heather Lee
Seller's Agent
Beth Dodd
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Courtney Laxton
Compass RE
List Price
$1,599,000
Sold Price
$1,575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-1.5%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.33%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$998,825
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Patrick Lawrence D and Patrick Sandra K
Bought by
Yurjevich Steven John and Yurjevich Erikka Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Patrick Lawrence D and Patrick Sandra K
Bought by
Patrick Lawrence D and Patrick Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Patrick Lawrence D and Patrick Sandra K
Bought by
Patrick Lawrence D and Patrick Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Keever Linda K
Bought by
Patrick Lawrence D and Patrick Sandra K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Keever William M
Bought by
Keever Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Keever William M and Keever Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,200
Interest Rate
8.37%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,575,000 Chapman & Rosenthal Title
Warranty Deed $565,000 Homeland Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $534,900 Cumberland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Castleman Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $389,660 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $415,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $322,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $292,200 No Value Available
Closed $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $1,575,000 -1.5% $366 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,312 $325,525 $85,000 $240,525
2024 $3,312 $176,175 $36,500 $139,675
2023 $3,312 $176,175 $36,500 $139,675
2022 $3,312 $176,175 $36,500 $139,675
2021 $3,312 $176,175 $36,500 $139,675
2020 $3,091 $139,225 $25,000 $114,225
2019 $3,091 $139,225 $25,000 $114,225
2018 $2,993 $139,225 $25,000 $114,225
2017 $2,993 $139,225 $25,000 $114,225
2016 $0 $139,225 $25,000 $114,225
2015 -- $118,150 $24,450 $93,700
2014 -- $118,150 $24,450 $93,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3061434

Realtracs

APN: 038L-C-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.