NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Winters Ave Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,301 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $158,620 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,576 / mo

369 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

THINK SPRING! This 3 BR, 2.5 bath brick cape is centrally located and has everything you need to enjoy the warmer months. Professionally landscaped fenced dbl lot offers privacy for favorite outdoor activities and the inground pool has an energy efficient heater. Current owners have done upgrades and it is move-in ready. Warm interior color scheme will compliment almost every taste. Don't delay. Remember interest rates are low.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merilyn Mang

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40MA0904168 Listed on: 08/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x160
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Deck

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0002-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,811

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Washington Street to Winters. House is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0002-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7811.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$158,620
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,380
-16.07%
Current Estimated Value
$248,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$150,689
Outstanding Balance
$109,392
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,235

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Chahal Puneet
Bought by
Chahal Paneet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,238
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crawford John $158,620 Eric Firkel
Chahal Paneet -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crawford John $150,689
Previous Owner Chahal Paneet $159,238
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $158,620 -16.1% $69 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2012 08/25/12 For Sale $189,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,600 $145,650 $6,200 $139,450
2024 $9,209 $145,650 $6,200 $139,450
2023 $5,483 $145,650 $6,200 $139,450
2022 $5,133 $134,400 $6,200 $128,200
2021 $5,281 $134,400 $6,200 $128,200
2020 $4,677 $134,400 $6,200 $128,200
2019 $2,017 $134,400 $6,200 $128,200
2018 $6,609 $134,400 $6,200 $128,200
2017 $4,772 $134,400 $6,200 $128,200
2016 $5,480 $154,000 $6,200 $147,800
2015 -- $154,000 $6,200 $147,800
2014 -- $154,000 $6,200 $147,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B415250

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-064-0002-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.