213 Wiseman St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $283,469, approximately $259 per square foot. 213 Wiseman St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Cerda Ruby Guzman and Cerda Ruby
Bought by
Cerda Julio and Cerda Ruby Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$143,308
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Isabel and Cerda Julio
Bought by
Cerda Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Isabel
Bought by
Gonzalez Isabel and Cerda Julio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel
Bought by
Gonzalez Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Wheeler Theodore B and Wheeler Joyce
Bought by
Gonzalez Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Julio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cerda Ruby | $40,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Isabel | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Isabel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Isabel | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerda Julio | $161,250 | |
| Closed | Cerda Ruby | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Isabel | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Isabel | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $181,826 | $55,774 | $126,052 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $178,262 | $54,681 | $123,581 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $174,767 | $53,609 | $121,158 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $171,341 | $52,558 | $118,783 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $167,982 | $51,528 | $116,454 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $166,260 | $51,000 | $115,260 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $166,260 | $51,000 | $115,260 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $144,000 | $36,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $134,000 | $34,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $127,000 | $32,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map