213 Worrell Rd Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,864 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Worrell Rd, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $491,216, approximately $388 per square foot. 213 Worrell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Guadagni John R and Guadagni Kathleen A
Bought by
Guadagni John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadagni John R | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guadagni John R | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $207,411 | $104,006 | $103,405 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $203,345 | $101,967 | $101,378 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $199,359 | $99,968 | $99,391 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $195,451 | $98,008 | $97,443 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $191,620 | $96,087 | $95,533 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $185,938 | $93,238 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $182,293 | $91,410 | $90,883 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $178,719 | $89,618 | $89,101 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $175,215 | $87,861 | $87,354 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $172,584 | $86,542 | $86,042 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $169,204 | $84,847 | $84,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map