2130 96th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $642,050
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 96th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $633,763, approximately $419 per square foot. 2130 96th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Heimbigner Teresa and Heimbigner Hans Jacob
Bought by
Heimbigner Hans Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,523
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Meats Ryan C and Robinson Aimee N
Bought by
Heimbigner Hans Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,747
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Winn Lonny J
Bought by
Meats Ryan C and Robinson Aimee N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Bentley John H and Bentley Sofia M
Bought by
Winn Lonny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimbigner Hans Jacob | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Heimbigner Hans Jacob | $174,000 | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Meats Ryan C | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Winn Lonny J | $248,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimbigner Hans Jacob | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Heimbigner Hans Jacob | $207,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Meats Ryan C | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Lonny J | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Lonny J | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,282 | $591,700 | $395,000 | $196,700 |
| 2025 | $4,887 | $557,400 | $360,000 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $520,400 | $325,000 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $624,400 | $390,000 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $462,500 | $262,000 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $347,900 | $173,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $332,100 | $160,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $299,900 | $145,000 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $245,900 | $120,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $223,700 | $102,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $204,700 | $99,000 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $144,100 | $70,000 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map