9701 21st Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $816,938
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 21st Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $733,985, approximately $459 per square foot. 9701 21st Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Krause Joshua M
Bought by
Krause Joshua M and Krause Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,282
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Jeffrey W
Bought by
Krause Joshua M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,070
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Hughes Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Clark Alan B
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Clark Lynne M
Bought by
Clark Alan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Joshua M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Krause Joshua M | $250,280 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hughes Jeffrey W | $200,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $212,500 | Northwest Title | |
| Clark Alan B | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause Joshua M | $204,500 | |
| Closed | Krause Joshua M | $209,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Alan B | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,505 | $732,100 | $485,000 | $247,100 |
| 2025 | $6,474 | $690,600 | $450,000 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $6,474 | $695,600 | $455,000 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | $828,800 | $550,000 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $572,500 | $335,000 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $474,500 | $265,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $451,000 | $245,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $409,700 | $225,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $372,700 | $195,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $331,300 | $160,000 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $306,300 | $154,000 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | $3,392 | $221,200 | $96,000 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map