2130 Arapaho Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $219,915 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Arapaho Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $231,979, approximately $226 per square foot. 2130 Arapaho Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Cook Lisa M and Wells Lisa M
Bought by
Cook Kenneth W and Ogan Kennth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Servicing Conseco Fin
Bought by
Ogan Kenneth W and Wells Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,442
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Gans Thomas
Bought by
Conseco Finance Service
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,442
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kenneth W | -- | Attorney | |
| Ogan Kenneth W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Service | $83,681 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogan Kenneth W | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $54,450 | $10,990 | $43,460 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $54,450 | $10,990 | $43,460 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $54,450 | $10,990 | $43,460 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $40,630 | $9,120 | $31,510 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $40,630 | $9,120 | $31,510 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $40,630 | $9,120 | $31,510 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $34,410 | $9,120 | $25,290 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $34,410 | $9,120 | $25,290 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $34,410 | $9,120 | $25,290 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $31,550 | $9,120 | $22,430 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $31,550 | $9,120 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $31,550 | $9,120 | $22,430 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $31,550 | $9,120 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map