2130 Carter Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $549,022 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Carter Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $569,256, approximately $212 per square foot. 2130 Carter Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Bank National Association
Bought by
Sandoval Ruben A and Sandoval Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Salas Ramiro and Olmos Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Wachovia Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Victoria Place Llc
Bought by
Salas Ramiro and Olmos Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,937
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Ruben A | $220,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wachovia Bank National Association | $191,205 | Old Republic Title National | |
| Salas Ramiro | $270,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ruben A | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Ramiro | $242,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $283,966 | $77,441 | $206,525 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $272,941 | $74,435 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $267,590 | $72,976 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $262,345 | $71,546 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $259,656 | $70,813 | $188,843 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $254,566 | $69,425 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $249,575 | $68,064 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $244,682 | $66,730 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $239,885 | $65,422 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $236,283 | $64,440 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map