2130 Esperanza Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $580,933
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Esperanza Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $577,233, approximately $502 per square foot. 2130 Esperanza Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Darcy James
Bought by
Darcy James Jay and Harris Margaret Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Harris Margaret
Bought by
Darcy James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Kriletich John C and Kriletich Janice K
Bought by
Darcy James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,693
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darcy James Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Darcy James | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Darcy James | $134,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darcy James | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $213,935 | $120,940 | $92,995 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $209,741 | $118,569 | $91,172 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $205,630 | $116,245 | $89,385 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $201,599 | $113,966 | $87,633 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $197,647 | $111,732 | $85,915 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $191,787 | $108,419 | $83,368 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $188,028 | $106,294 | $81,734 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $184,342 | $104,210 | $80,132 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $180,728 | $102,167 | $78,561 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $178,014 | $100,633 | $77,381 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $174,528 | $98,662 | $75,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map