2130 Mccoy Rd Norton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Mccoy Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $128,408, approximately $178 per square foot. 2130 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Pharris Shirley L
Bought by
Miller Michael and Hoffman Serena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael | $64,000 | Americas Choice Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael | $60,800 | |
| Closed | Miller Michael | $289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,452 | $35,375 | $13,111 | $22,264 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $35,375 | $13,111 | $22,264 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $31,129 | $11,501 | $19,628 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $31,129 | $11,501 | $19,628 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $31,130 | $11,500 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $19,780 | $11,160 | $8,620 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $19,780 | $11,160 | $8,620 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $19,780 | $11,160 | $8,620 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $19,440 | $11,160 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $19,440 | $11,160 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $19,440 | $11,160 | $8,280 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $19,560 | $11,160 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map