2130 Mil Sorpresas Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,064,739 - $1,619,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Mil Sorpresas Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,285,185, approximately $418 per square foot. 2130 Mil Sorpresas Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Van R | -- | Timios Title | |
| Hill Van R | -- | Timios Title | |
| Hill Van R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hill Van R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hill Van R | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Van R | $344,000 | First American Title | |
| Vickery Patricia M | $62,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Neiman A J | $53,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $51,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Van R | $418,801 | |
| Closed | Hill Van R | $509,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Van R | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Van R | $240,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Neiman A J | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Van R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Van R | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $549,256 | $127,722 | $421,534 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $538,487 | $125,218 | $413,269 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $527,929 | $122,763 | $405,166 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $517,578 | $120,356 | $397,222 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $507,431 | $117,997 | $389,434 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $502,229 | $116,788 | $385,441 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $492,383 | $114,499 | $377,884 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $482,729 | $112,254 | $370,475 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $473,264 | $110,053 | $363,211 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $463,986 | $107,896 | $356,090 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $457,018 | $106,276 | $350,742 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $448,067 | $104,195 | $343,872 |
Map
- 2187 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 2248 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 1175 Riverview Dr
- 750 Jericho Dr
- 2399 Paige Cir
- 321 William Pittenger Place
- 1315 Macadamia Dr
- 2713 E Mission Rd
- 974 Via Hillview
- 365 Charles Swisher Ct
- 352 Tom McGuinness Junior Cir
- 0 Knoll Park Ln Unit 250029848
- 1186 Lydia Ln
- 130 Orvil Way
- 973 Quail Creek Rd
- 129 Emilia Ln
- 1010 Quail Creek Rd
- 3020 Red Mountain Heights Dr
- 2073 Willow Glen Rd
- 2557 Live Oak Park Rd
- 2136 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 1284 Riverview Dr
- 2008 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 2061 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 2142 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 1276 Riverview Dr
- 1282 Riverview Dr
- 2011 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 1274 Riverview Dr
- 1244 Riverview Dr
- 1032 Tesla Ln
- 1047 Tesla Ln
- 2196 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 1270 Riverview Dr
- 2185 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 1226 Riverview Dr
- 1273 Riverview Dr
- 1271 Riverview Dr
- 2 Riverview Dr
- 1013 Tesla Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.