Estimated Value: $279,000 - $380,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Noe Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $318,853, approximately $225 per square foot. 2130 Noe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $8,150 | $2,050 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $7,060 | $1,450 | $5,610 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $7,060 | $1,450 | $5,610 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $7,060 | $1,450 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $7,060 | $1,450 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $6,350 | $1,040 | $5,310 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $6,350 | $1,040 | $5,310 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $6,350 | $1,040 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $6,350 | $820 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $987 | $157,020 | $24,200 | $132,820 |
| 2015 | $401 | $157,020 | $24,200 | $132,820 |
| 2014 | $164 | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map