2130 S 1125 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 S 1125 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $644,047, approximately $241 per square foot. 2130 S 1125 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Winder Brett M and Winder Lauren E
Bought by
Winder Brett M and Winder Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,915
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Karlsven David C and Karlsven Brigette P
Bought by
Winder Brett M and Winder Lauren E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Chad E and Johnson Cathryn E
Bought by
Karlsven David C and Karlsven Brigette P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,448
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Cammack Amanda L and Cammack Jason R
Bought by
Johnson Chad E and Johnson Cathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Japlit Nestor P and Japlit Agnes Q
Bought by
Cammack Jason R and Cammack Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,625
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Brett M | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agency | |
| Winder Brett M | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Karlsven David C | -- | Us Title Company Of | |
| Johnson Chad E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cammack Jason R | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winder Brett M | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karlsven David C | $213,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Chad E | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cammack Jason R | $129,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $307,450 | $121,921 | $185,529 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $295,900 | $112,587 | $183,313 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $520,000 | $201,846 | $318,154 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $282,150 | $107,163 | $174,987 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $391,000 | $159,081 | $231,919 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $347,000 | $144,903 | $202,097 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $344,000 | $147,888 | $196,112 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $314,000 | $136,669 | $177,331 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $148,610 | $41,585 | $107,025 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $137,995 | $41,585 | $96,410 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $133,124 | $41,585 | $91,539 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,382 | $41,469 | $71,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map