2130 S 69th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Wood Dale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $252,872, approximately $194 per square foot. 2130 S 69th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,940 | $183,500 | $29,900 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $113,900 | $19,700 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map