NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2130 S Barcelona St Spring Valley, CA 91977

Estimated Value: $853,000 - $879,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2130 S Barcelona St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $865,360, approximately $503 per square foot. 2130 S Barcelona St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Naffziger Shaun and Naffziger Britnie
Current Estimated Value
$865,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,320
Outstanding Balance
$174,396
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$690,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Mcmullan James P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Mcmullan Marivel
Bought by
Mcmullan James P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Cole Earl B and Cole Cheryl H
Bought by
Mcmullan James P and Mcmullan Marivel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naffziger Shaun $328,000 Stewart Title Irvine
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $415,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Mcmullan James P -- Chicago Title Co
Mcmullan James P $275,000 First American Title
-- $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Naffziger Shaun $262,320
Previous Owner Mcmullan James P $296,250
Previous Owner Mcmullan James P $247,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,417 $421,081 $225,351 $195,730
2024 $5,417 $412,826 $220,933 $191,893
2023 $5,247 $404,732 $216,601 $188,131
2022 $5,162 $396,797 $212,354 $184,443
2021 $5,110 $389,018 $208,191 $180,827
2020 $4,908 $385,030 $206,057 $178,973
2019 $4,834 $377,481 $202,017 $175,464
2018 $4,693 $370,080 $198,056 $172,024
2017 $834 $362,824 $194,173 $168,651
2016 $4,418 $355,711 $190,366 $165,345
2015 $4,383 $350,369 $187,507 $162,862
2014 $4,301 $343,506 $183,834 $159,672
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.