21301 E Euclid Ave Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21301 E Euclid Ave, Otis Orchards, WA 99027. 21301 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $479,400 | $166,400 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $473,800 | $161,400 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $473,800 | $161,400 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $488,100 | $161,400 | $326,700 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $267,200 | $112,600 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $244,840 | $104,840 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $225,100 | $95,700 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $190,710 | $73,110 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $175,110 | $73,110 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $160,080 | $62,080 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $160,080 | $62,080 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,980 | $62,080 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map