21302 Caroldale Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $703,854
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21302 Caroldale Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $674,214, approximately $882 per square foot. 21302 Caroldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Eric and Sanchez Mariela
Bought by
Eric & Mariela Sanchez Family Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Lawson Delania Ann and The G D Lawson 2006 Revocable
Bought by
Sanchez Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Lawson George Daniel
Bought by
Lawson Delaina Ann and G D Lawson 2006 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric & Mariela Sanchez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Eric | $457,000 | First American Title | |
| Lawson Delaina Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Eric | $365,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $636,833 | $489,818 | $147,015 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $624,347 | $480,214 | $144,133 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $612,106 | $470,799 | $141,307 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $600,105 | $461,568 | $138,537 |
| 2021 | $7,363 | $572,000 | $427,100 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $495,000 | $370,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $438,000 | $327,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $380,000 | $284,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $320,000 | $239,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $255,952 | $192,000 | $63,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map