21302 Paula Sue Cir Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21302 Paula Sue Cir, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $502,212, approximately $182 per square foot. 21302 Paula Sue Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Bought by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Outstanding Balance
$264,686
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Bought by
Warner Trust and Warner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
The Warner Family Trust and Warner James S
Bought by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,829
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Bought by
The Warner Family Trust and Warner James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Bought by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,173
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Bought by
Warner James W and Warner Millicent W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Fultz Dee S
Bought by
Fultz Dee S and Kobierowski Fultz Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Mm & M Contracting Inc
Bought by
Warner James S and Warner Millicent W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Lindquist Michael W
Bought by
Mm&M Contracting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Artic Devco Inc
Bought by
Lindquist Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,125
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner James S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warner Trust | -- | -- | |
| Warner James S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Warner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Warner James S | -- | Auta | |
| Warner James W | -- | None Available | |
| Fultz Dee S | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Warner James S | -- | First American Title | |
| Mm&M Contracting Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Lindquist Michael W | -- | First American Title | |
| Lindquist Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner James S | $300,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner James S | $293,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner James S | $328,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner James S | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindquist Michael W | $46,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $683,800 | $123,700 | $560,100 |
| 2024 | $6,486 | $660,000 | $114,800 | $545,200 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $590,700 | $114,800 | $475,900 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $575,900 | $114,800 | $461,100 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $536,600 | $114,800 | $421,800 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $533,400 | $114,800 | $418,600 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $521,300 | $114,800 | $406,500 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $511,500 | $115,100 | $396,400 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $507,400 | $115,100 | $392,300 |
| 2016 | $6,797 | $518,900 | $115,100 | $403,800 |
| 2015 | $6,797 | $515,000 | $111,100 | $403,900 |
| 2014 | $6,797 | $495,600 | $111,100 | $384,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map