21305 Bermuda St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,628,000 - $1,979,049
About This Home
This home is located at 21305 Bermuda St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,768,012, approximately $526 per square foot. 21305 Bermuda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freymiller Earl G | $975,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jonides Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Anav Arieh | $160,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freymiller Earl G | $731,250 | |
| Closed | Freymiller Earl G | $146,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,147 | $1,497,493 | $878,158 | $619,335 |
| 2024 | $18,147 | $1,468,132 | $860,940 | $607,192 |
| 2023 | $17,797 | $1,439,346 | $844,059 | $595,287 |
| 2022 | $16,975 | $1,411,124 | $827,509 | $583,615 |
| 2021 | $16,309 | $1,345,000 | $687,500 | $657,500 |
| 2019 | $14,706 | $1,210,000 | $618,500 | $591,500 |
| 2018 | $14,817 | $1,210,000 | $618,500 | $591,500 |
| 2016 | $12,603 | $1,033,000 | $528,000 | $505,000 |
| 2015 | $12,007 | $982,900 | $502,400 | $480,500 |
| 2014 | $11,654 | $931,000 | $475,900 | $455,100 |
Map
- 21210 Tulsa St
- 21316 Nashville St
- 10532 Eton Ave
- 10900 Remmet Ave
- 10457 Variel Ave
- 11030 Willowbrae Ave
- 10444 Canoga Ave Unit 26
- 10940 Andora Ave
- 10516 Independence Ave
- 10655 Owensmouth Ave
- 21132 W Citylights Dr
- 11101 Eton Ave
- 10454 Alabama Ave
- 10448 Alabama Ave
- 10425 Independence Ave
- 10442 Alabama Ave
- 20800 Chatsworth St
- 20759 Tribune St
- 21355 Candice Place
- 20742 Kingsbury St
- 21303 Bermuda St
- 10801 Milwood Ave
- 10736 Eton Ave
- 10805 Milwood Ave
- 10800 Eton Ave
- 10752 Eton Ave
- 10744 Eton Ave
- 10760 Eton Ave
- 10808 Eton Ave
- 21302 Bermuda St
- 21310 Bermuda St
- 10804 Milwood Ave
- 21300 Bermuda St
- 21318 Bermuda St
- 21335 Bermuda St
- 10761 Eton Ave
- 21326 Bermuda St
- 10801 Eton Ave
- 21226 Tulsa St
- 21125 Chatsworth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.