$650,000

Estimated payment $3,938/month

Total Views 119
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,431 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Safe Room
  • Mature Trees
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Spa
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Step into comfort and functionality in this beautifully updated one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This home has been extensively remodeled over the past 10 years, blending modern convenience with timeless design. The open formal dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious living room and kitchen, creating the perfect setup for entertaining and everyday living. The living room offers warmth and charm with beautiful wood floors and a cozy fireplace. New windows throughout the home enhance both style and efficiency, while plantation shutters add timeless character and charm to select spaces. Large sliding doors lead to an inviting covered patio with a stunning cathedral ceiling, extending your living space outdoors where the hot tub stays for year-round relaxation. The kitchen is a dream for organization and convenience, complete with an island, a 5-burner cooktop, pull-out shelving or drawer storage in all lower cabinets, and a large pantry-style cabinet loaded with pull-out shelves. Adjustable shelving throughout the home adds even more flexibility and storage options. A tankless water heater adds efficiency and convenience to the home’s many thoughtful updates. The spacious primary suite features an abundance of bathroom storage, and all bedrooms include oversized closets. The third bedroom’s closet is so large it could easily double as a hobby or craft room. Outside, you’ll find a cozy backyard with an 8-foot cedar privacy fence, a circle drive in front, and an extra-long driveway leading to the rear-entry garage. A tornado shelter near the garage adds extra peace of mind. This home blends comfort, storage, and thoughtful design in every detail.

Listing Agent

Keely Gobbo

Keller Williams Advantage License #159294 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,044

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 31st and Utica: Go East on 31st. The home is on the North side of the road
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.258
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2431.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11250.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5044.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,044 $37,642 $12,019 $25,623
2024 $4,333 $35,849 $13,243 $22,606
2023 $4,333 $34,142 $10,068 $24,074
2022 $4,335 $32,516 $15,657 $16,859
2021 $4,090 $30,968 $14,912 $16,056
2020 $3,842 $29,494 $14,202 $15,292
2019 $3,849 $28,089 $16,555 $11,534
2018 $3,858 $28,089 $16,555 $11,534
2017 $3,850 $28,089 $16,555 $11,534
2016 $3,681 $27,420 $16,161 $11,259
2015 $3,513 $26,114 $16,555 $9,559
2014 $3,442 $25,839 $16,555 $9,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $50,000 Commercial Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $196,000 None Available
Corporate Deed $178,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $72,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $72,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $98,840 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2614669

MLS Technology

APN: 14725-93-18-03050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.