2131 E Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,720 - $489,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 E Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $451,680, approximately $369 per square foot. 2131 E Clarendon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Somoza Ruben D and Somoza Maria Isabel
Bought by
Somoza Family Trust and Somoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Frieri Emma and Jachino Jennie P
Bought by
Somoza Ruben and Somoza Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,950
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somoza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Somoza Ruben | $51,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Somoza Ruben | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $12,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $12,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map