NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,380,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $1,340,000 $653 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,404 / mo

332 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brookside Middle School Rated A-
  • Bar Fridge
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2022

Accepted cash offer. No backup offers required. Thank. You!

UNDER-Construction "PRICING" Hurry, Hurry, Courtyard's last lot remaining on Hyde Park St... 2 of 3 already "PRE-SOLD".
Lock-in pricing. Construction starting now!!!

""""OPTIONAL POOL with SPA now available""""".

With rising construction costs and demand for materials and labor,
Lock-in price now, as price will increase as construction starts! Another Courtyard Simply Modern Design. Arlington Park's "East is the New West" address. Walking distance to everything! Sarasota School of Architecture inspired Simply Modern Home located in the neighborhood of Arlington Park... Gorgeous kitchen, Quartz tops with Bosch appliances, stunning baths--- Private fenced yard with beautiful landscape lighting... Optional pool with spa. New construction. Buyer pays title, doc stamps and closing fee's with Sarasota Title Services. Call for all details... Much, much more... demo is complete and "2" new Modern homes to be built. Lot split completed. New assigned street address is 2125 Hyde Park Street..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Russo

JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER License #3040757 Listed on: 03/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Starr

SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP License #3039111

SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,740

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x143
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RSF4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Membrane Roofing
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,740

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2053
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4493314?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4493314?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Projected Completion Date: 2022-05-25T04:00:00.000Z
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 652.7
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.12605
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Stem Wall
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 3

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: Under Construction.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF4
  • Parcel Number: 2035130084
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x143
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 1 Week
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3739.65
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Book Number: 1-85
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2021
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$1,190,000
Sold Price
$1,340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$150,000
12.61%
Current Estimated Value
$1,319,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.40%
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,181,985
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,787

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2020
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-11.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
125.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Starr Hannah $1,400,000 Berlin Patten Ebling Pllc
Tacw Investments Llc -- Sarasota Title Services Inc
Tacw Investments Llc $425,000 Sarasota Title Services Inc
White Robert J -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Starr Hannah $1,250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $1,340,000 0.0% $653 / Sq Ft
01/30/2022 01/30/22 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2022 01/09/22 Price Changed $1,340,000 +0.4% $653 / Sq Ft
01/02/2022 01/02/22 Price Changed $1,335,000 +0.8% $650 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 Price Changed $1,325,000 +1.1% $645 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 Price Changed $1,311,000 +0.8% $639 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Price Changed $1,300,000 +3.2% $633 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Price Changed $1,260,000 +0.4% $614 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Price Changed $1,255,000 +3.6% $611 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Price Changed $1,211,950 +1.0% $590 / Sq Ft
04/04/2021 04/04/21 Price Changed $1,200,000 +0.8% $585 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $1,190,000 +180.0% $580 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $425,000 -11.3% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2020 09/13/20 For Sale $479,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,385 $982,300 $327,500 $654,800
2024 $15,257 $1,131,200 $305,700 $825,500
2023 $15,257 $1,010,700 $284,900 $725,800
2022 $3,902 $260,600 $260,600 $0
2021 $3,740 $263,000 $260,300 $2,700
2020 $4,649 $314,300 $216,300 $98,000
2019 $1,555 $120,451 $0 $0
2018 $1,522 $118,205 $0 $0
2017 $1,499 $115,774 $0 $0
2016 $1,496 $216,200 $187,700 $28,500
2015 $1,515 $178,600 $99,300 $79,300
2014 $1,508 $110,060 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4493314

Stellar MLS

APN: 2035-13-0084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.