NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2131 Via Alta Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $574,000 - $708,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2131 Via Alta, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $653,163, approximately $501 per square foot. 2131 Via Alta is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Martin James E and The James E Martin And Marie A
Bought by
Higuera Daniel and Higuera Cathy
Current Estimated Value
$653,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,651
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,512

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Martin Smarie A
Bought by
Martin Marie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Martin James E
Bought by
Martin James E and The James E Martin & Marie A Martin 1993

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Martin James E and Martin Marie A
Bought by
Martin James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Higuera Daniel $486,000 Placer Title Co
Martin Marie A -- Old Republic Title Co
Martin James E -- Chicago Title Co
Martin James E -- Southland Title Of San Diego
Martin James E -- Southland Title Of San Diego
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Higuera Daniel $460,000
Previous Owner Martin James E $210,000
Previous Owner Martin James E $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,354 $541,913 $167,325 $374,588
2024 $6,354 $531,289 $164,045 $367,244
2023 $6,201 $520,873 $160,829 $360,044
2022 $6,086 $510,661 $157,676 $352,985
2021 $5,962 $500,649 $154,585 $346,064
2020 $5,883 $495,516 $153,000 $342,516
2019 $5,781 $485,800 $150,000 $335,800
2018 $0 $76,815 $16,349 $60,466
2017 $0 $75,310 $16,029 $59,281
2016 -- $73,834 $15,715 $58,119
2015 $87 $72,725 $15,479 $57,246
2014 $777 $71,301 $15,176 $56,125
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.