2131 W 1850 N Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $452,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 W 1850 N, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $438,500, approximately $195 per square foot. 2131 W 1850 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Vae View Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Gabriel
Bought by
Lopez Gabriel and Mancilla Alvarado Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Gabriel and Lopez Felix
Bought by
Lopez Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,097
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Honeycutt Robert A and Honeycutt Debra A
Bought by
Lopez Gabriel and Lopez Feliz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Honeycutt Robert A and Honeycutt Debra A
Bought by
Honeycutt Ii Robert A and Honeycutt Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gabriel | -- | Novation Title Ins | |
| Lopez Gabriel | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Lopez Gabriel | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Honeycutt Ii Robert A | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gabriel | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honeycutt Ii Robert A | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $233,200 | $100,518 | $132,682 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $228,800 | $119,978 | $108,822 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $391,000 | $155,069 | $235,931 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $231,550 | $73,013 | $158,537 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $310,000 | $104,295 | $205,705 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $248,000 | $77,033 | $170,967 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $241,000 | $74,072 | $166,928 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $211,000 | $68,585 | $142,415 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $97,790 | $19,590 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $88,605 | $19,590 | $69,015 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $91,446 | $19,590 | $71,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,374 | $20,680 | $59,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map