21310 Lancaster Run Unit 1012 Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,938 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21310 Lancaster Run Unit 1012, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $266,235, approximately $234 per square foot. 21310 Lancaster Run Unit 1012 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Farr Frank C and Farr Marilou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,664
Outstanding Balance
$51,943
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$214,292
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Frank C | $139,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farr Frank C | $111,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $219,087 | -- | $219,087 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $199,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $181,064 | $0 | $0 |