21310 Mission St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21310 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $331,606, approximately $281 per square foot. 21310 Mission St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruelas Rosa M and Rodriguez Rod Jose
Bought by
Ruelas Rosa M Rodriguez and Jamaica Jose Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Bryant Douglas and Bryant Jolene
Bought by
Ruelas Rosa M and Rodriguez Edgar J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Williams Jack and Williams Diana L
Bought by
Bryant Douglas and Bryant Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Schoen Anthony E and Schoen Karen F
Bought by
Williams Jack and Williams Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Rosa M Rodriguez | -- | Amrock | |
| Ruelas Rosa M | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bryant Douglas | $93,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Jack | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Rosa M Rodriguez | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Rosa M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Douglas | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jack | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $236,415 | $32,829 | $203,586 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $231,781 | $32,186 | $199,595 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $227,237 | $31,555 | $195,682 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $222,783 | $30,937 | $191,846 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $218,416 | $30,331 | $188,085 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $216,177 | $30,020 | $186,157 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $206,000 | $52,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $174,000 | $44,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $127,000 | $32,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map