21315 Kinard Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $930,315
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21315 Kinard Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $894,329, approximately $442 per square foot. 21315 Kinard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Patria Amado L and Patria Caridad D
Bought by
Empeno Julius D and Empeno Zenia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,072
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$889,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empeno Julius D | $208,181 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Empeno Julius D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $332,224 | $139,199 | $193,025 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $325,711 | $136,470 | $189,241 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $319,326 | $133,795 | $185,531 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $313,066 | $131,172 | $181,894 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $306,928 | $128,600 | $178,328 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $297,827 | $124,787 | $173,040 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $291,989 | $122,341 | $169,648 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $280,653 | $117,592 | $163,061 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $276,438 | $115,826 | $160,612 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $271,024 | $113,558 | $157,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map