J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Johnson
Jamie Johnson
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $240,380
15.4 acres with Amazing Views from multi-levels, enjoy the beautiful sunsets on this southwest sloped property. Escape the city life and build your off-grid dream, the possibilities are endless. Easy access, 20 minutes to Auburn and highway 80, all paved roads. Pert Test completed and passed. If you choose to hook up to the grid, an engineering deposit has been paid to PG&E to bring power onto the property. Zoned RA-5 might be possible split into two-three lots or perfect for multiple homes/outbuildings on one property. Has a high producing well that produces 30 Gallons a minute with a Grundfos pump and pressure tank that is run by solar panels with battery backup. Pump can also be run by a generator. Multiple building pads to choose from, all connected by beautiful trails, making the whole property accessible. The large shipping container will stay, all personal items will be removed. Abutting a large 36 acreage parcel. All very private and still only 11 miles from the Foresthill bridge/Auburn area. Located right next to Yankee Jim's and amazing outdoor recreation areas. Enjoy the friendly small town of Foresthill, white water rafting on the American river, fly fishing and world class hiking/mountain biking all from your back door!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Johnson
Jamie Johnson License #01334261 Listed on: 02/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jamie Johnson
Jamie Johnson License #01334261 Listed on: 02/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinde Donald Herbert | $249,000 | Placer Title | |
| Robinson Mark E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jamie | $159,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Spring Garden Holdings Llc | $179,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Waddle & Co L P | -- | None Available | |
| Waddle Leroy A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jamie | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spring Garden Holdings Llc | $119,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $172,105 | $166,693 | $5,412 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $165,423 | $160,221 | $5,202 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $162,180 | $157,080 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $159,000 | $154,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $199,273 | $196,027 | $3,246 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $195,367 | $192,184 | $3,183 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $191,537 | $188,416 | $3,121 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $187,782 | $184,722 | $3,060 |
| 2016 | $186 | $17,596 | $17,596 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $17,332 | $17,332 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $16,993 | $16,993 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Johnson
Jamie Johnson
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225014144
APN: 258-110-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.