2132 E Cochise Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $382,449 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,373
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E Cochise Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $412,862, approximately $173 per square foot. 2132 E Cochise Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
J Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
Pape Roy L and Pape Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Outstanding Balance
$159,906
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Roy L | $265,210 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pape Roy L | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $35,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $37,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $31,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $23,862 | $933 | $22,929 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $21,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $20,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $17,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $16,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $16,467 | $1,100 | $15,367 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $9,614 | $1,100 | $8,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map