2132 Gardner Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $280,069 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Gardner Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $286,517, approximately $226 per square foot. 2132 Gardner Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Bowling Jack Randall and Bowling Donna Raye
Bought by
Bowling Family Irrevocable Trust and Burke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Karen K
Bought by
Bowling Jack R and Bowling Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Mccormick Robert C
Bought by
Mccormick Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,204
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Sweeten David W
Bought by
Sweeten Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Sweeten David and Sweeten David W
Bought by
Sweeten Karen Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowling Jack R | $225,500 | None Available | |
| Bowling Jack R | $225,500 | Baumbick John | |
| Mccormick Karen K | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Sweeten Karen K | -- | -- | |
| Sweeten Karen Sue | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Karen K | $56,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $77,830 | $15,750 | $62,080 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $77,830 | $15,750 | $62,080 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $77,830 | $15,750 | $62,080 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $57,340 | $15,750 | $41,590 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $57,340 | $15,750 | $41,590 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $57,340 | $15,750 | $41,590 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $47,380 | $14,360 | $33,020 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $47,380 | $14,360 | $33,020 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $47,380 | $14,360 | $33,020 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $45,290 | $14,360 | $30,930 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $45,290 | $14,360 | $30,930 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $45,290 | $14,360 | $30,930 |
| 2013 | $4,023 | $43,000 | $14,360 | $28,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map