2132 Merganser Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $371,554 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Merganser Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $391,139, approximately $349 per square foot. 2132 Merganser Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Elrod School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Terry Construction Inc
Bought by
Shively Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,795
Outstanding Balance
$95,645
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,494
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shively Teresa J | -- | Stewart Title Of Flathead Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shively Teresa J | $151,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $375,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |