2132 Park Ln Richmond, VA 23230
Willow Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Park Ln, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $263,465, approximately $255 per square foot. 2132 Park Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Oliver Russell T
Bought by
Shook Jackie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,460
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Jackie E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shook Jackie E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $202,200 | $55,000 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $193,100 | $55,000 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $193,100 | $55,000 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $164,400 | $45,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $137,000 | $38,000 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $137,000 | $38,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $127,800 | $38,000 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $120,400 | $38,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $997 | $114,600 | $35,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $997 | $114,600 | $35,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $957 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $957 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map