2132 Pershing Blvd Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Pershing Blvd, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $131,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 2132 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Csf & Sons Llc
Bought by
Csf & Sons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Schierloh Lee B and Estate Of Donald Lee Schierloh
Bought by
Csf And Sons Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Timm Paul W and Timm Trust
Bought by
Csf And Sons Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csf & Sons Llc | $13,001 | -- | |
| Csf And Sons Llc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Csf And Sons Llc | $13,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Csf & Sons Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $29,390 | $7,080 | $22,310 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $29,390 | $7,080 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $29,390 | $7,080 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $20,370 | $4,910 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $20,370 | $4,910 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $20,370 | $4,910 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $17,120 | $5,450 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $17,120 | $5,450 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $17,120 | $5,450 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $16,250 | $5,450 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $16,250 | $5,450 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $16,250 | $5,450 | $10,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,180 | $6,160 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map