2132 Ridgemore Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1996
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,960 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,955 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,015 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,010 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,065 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,045 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,085 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,075 | +0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,060 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,110 | +3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,030 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,070 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,080 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,070 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,110 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,120 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,125 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Rent | $2,130 | -- | -- |
- 2108 Ridgemore Dr
- 2116 Intervista Ln
- 603 Cottage Grove Cir
- 720 Valrico Hills Ln
- 505 Murcott Place
- 414 Bollingwood Place
- 407 Summerhill Dr
- 408 Bollingwood Place
- 2232 Village Hill Dr
- 421 Benson St
- 2219 Village Hill Dr
- 2235 Miramont Cir
- 2127 Ricky Cir
- 2116 Miramont Cir
- 2204 Miramont Cir
- 2213 Miramont Cir
- 2121 Miramont Cir
- 2210 Timothy Terrace
- 2115 Timothy Terrace Unit 2115TT
- 139 Laurelcrest Cir
- 2117 Intervista Ln
- 420 Silver Hill Dr
- 410 Brandywine Dr
- 219 Monastery Ct
- 1123 Emerald Hill Way
- 602 Choo Ln Unit 500
- 1135 Emerald Hill Way
- 412 Summerlyn Dr
- 1144 Emerald Hill Way
- 2025 Helm Ln
- 1916 Dockside Dr
- 1817 Landside Dr
- 1821 Rudder Dr
- 3001 Summer House Dr
- 1449 Windjammer Place
- 1330 Gangplank Dr
- 3126 Pine Top Dr
- 451 Sand Ridge Dr
- 523 Royal Ridge St
- 2018 Samantha Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.