2132 S 97th St Milwaukee, WI 53227
Woodlawn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 S 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $303,703, approximately $186 per square foot. 2132 S 97th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Hammer Terry L and Hammer Kathleen K
Bought by
Sachse David and Sachse Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,893
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$214,810
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachse David | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sachse David | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,407 | $228,700 | $29,700 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map