2132 Sabal Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $271,560, approximately $187 per square foot. 2132 Sabal Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Peter R
Bought by
Campbell Peter R and Covert Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Casey John P
Bought by
Campbell Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Giannola Vincent J and Giannola Lillian V
Bought by
Casey John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Campbell Peter R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Campbell Peter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Peter R | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Peter | $149,900 | Professional Title Agency In | |