2132 Sequoia Ct Jacksonville, FL 32218
Biscayne/Turtle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,952 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Sequoia Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $303,988, approximately $177 per square foot. 2132 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Biscayne Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wright David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,926
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David Lee | $270,000 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Wright David Lee | $270,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright David Lee | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Wright David Lee | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,026 | $260,050 | $55,000 | $205,050 |
| 2025 | $4,540 | $241,803 | $45,000 | $196,803 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $242,253 | $45,000 | $197,253 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $246,858 | $40,000 | $206,858 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $237,014 | $40,000 | $197,014 |
| 2021 | $700 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map