2132 Summer Bloom Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Summer Bloom Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,225,537, approximately $396 per square foot. 2132 Summer Bloom Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Laforte Frank C and La Forte Patricia A
Bought by
Laforte Frank C and La Forte Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,093
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Laforte Frank C and La Forte Patricia A
Bought by
Laforte Frank C and La Forte Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Laforte Frank C and La Forte Patricia A
Bought by
Laforte Frank C and La Forte Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Laforte Frank C and Laforte Patricia A
Bought by
Laforte Frank C and Laforte Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Estates Llc
Bought by
Laforte Frank C and Laforte Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforte Frank C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Laforte Frank C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Laforte Frank C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Laforte Frank C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Laforte Frank C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Laforte Frank C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Laforte Frank C | -- | -- | |
| Laforte Frank C | $454,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laforte Frank C | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Laforte Frank C | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Laforte Frank C | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laforte Frank C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $708,606 | $226,015 | $482,591 |
| 2024 | $7,386 | $694,713 | $221,584 | $473,129 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $681,092 | $217,240 | $463,852 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $667,738 | $212,981 | $454,757 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $654,646 | $208,805 | $445,841 |
| 2020 | $6,986 | $647,934 | $206,664 | $441,270 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $635,230 | $202,612 | $432,618 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $622,776 | $198,640 | $424,136 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $610,566 | $194,746 | $415,820 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $598,595 | $190,928 | $407,667 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $589,605 | $188,061 | $401,544 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $578,057 | $184,378 | $393,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map