2132 Sunset Dr Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,665,000
Studio
2
Baths
9,218
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Sunset Dr, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $1,239,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 2132 Sunset Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,334 | $1,131,300 | $231,200 | $900,100 |
| 2024 | $15,992 | $1,126,100 | $274,400 | $851,700 |
| 2023 | $18,406 | $1,126,100 | $274,400 | $851,700 |
| 2022 | $18,180 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2021 | $19,246 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2020 | $18,972 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2019 | $18,972 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2018 | $19,110 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2017 | $19,110 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2016 | $19,266 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2015 | $19,266 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
| 2014 | $19,656 | $1,094,000 | $274,400 | $819,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map