$180,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
581 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

101 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Exceptional value for this one level main floor unit with a large common area yard! Light & bright unit with kitchen open to living room. All appliances stay, including deluxe LG stack washer, dryer and newer range. The unit also boasts a newer walk-in shower and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Kitchen features granite counters and breakfast bar. Both bedrooms feature generous closets and additional storage in the built-ins. French doors guide you to a tranquil patio to enjoy the soothing sounds of Amazon Creek and rustling leaves along the adjacent walking paths.Plus there's a partially covered front patio, security system and small outdoor shed. Unit comes with its own designated covered parking space #6 and a conveniently located mailbox. Westmoreland Village is a well-operated and popular condo complex that features a fitness center & community room. There are also lovely outdoor common use areas, including an outdoor kitchen/BBQ and picnic area. The HOA covers landscaping, management services, access to all the recreation and common facilities, water, sewer, and garbage! Located next to Fern Ridge bike path and on the bus-line, you'll find convenient access to all Eugene has to offer, whether shopping, great schools, entertainment, With the complex being just 3 miles from the University of Oregon this unit is ideal for an investment or owner occupy. Condo has been priced to allow further updates and is being sold "as is". Don't miss this affordable gem in a super convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Austin

Coldwell Banker Professional Group License #880300027 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Coldwell Banker Professional Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Nelson

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield License #201203017

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Creek or Stream

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 581 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1803863

Community Details

Overview

  • 86 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,429

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • CondominiumConciergeYN: No
  • CondominiumDeckAvailYN: No
  • CondominiumElevatorYN: No
  • CondominiumStorageAvailYN: Yes
  • CondominiumUnitsInComplex: 86
  • CondominiumWasherDryer: IncludedInUnit
  • CondominiumYardYN: Yes
  • Current Price For Status: 180000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,EatBar,EatingArea
  • Room 12 Features: FrenchDoors
  • Room 13 Features: BuiltinFeatures
  • Room 7 Features: BuiltinFeatures
  • CondominiumTotalLevels: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: Granite, LuxuryVinylPlank, VinylFloor, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, RangeHood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, SecurityLights, StormDoor, ToolShed, Yard

• CondominiumGarageType: Attached
  • CondominiumParkingSpaceNo: 6
  • CondominiumParkingTandemYN: No

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Hot Water: Electricity
  • Security: SecurityLights, SecuritySystem

• Unit Location: MainLevel
  • Association Amenities: AllLandscaping, ExteriorMaintenance, MaintenanceGrounds, Management, MeetingRoom, Sewer, Trash, Water, WeightRoom
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 360.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 1803863

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2428.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Nick Nelson
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
List Price
$189,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.01%
Views
262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1018.68%
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,099

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Views
181

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
Sold by
Jeanne Schultz
Bought by
Rohlman Yvonne M
Seller's Agent
Merrill Moore
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
Buyer's Agent
Danielle Moody
Urban Nest Realty
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.81%
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Richey Nancy M
Bought by
Pasichnyk Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Cavanaugh Shanna L and Cavanaugh Shawn M
Bought by
Richey Nancy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Ridney Nancy Mcmeans
Bought by
Cavanaugh Shana L and Cavanaugh Shawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,300
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $180,000 Western Title
Personal Reps Deed $180,000 Western Title
Warranty Deed $220,000 Cascade Title
Warranty Deed $220,000 Cascade Title
Deed $200,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $200,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $82,200 Cascade Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,200 Cascade Title Company
Trustee Deed $79,000 Cascade Title Company
Trustee Deed $79,000 Cascade Title Company
Warranty Deed $89,500 Western Title & Escrow Co
Warranty Deed $89,500 Western Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $122,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $310 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $179,900 -5.1% $310 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $189,500 -13.9% $326 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Sold $220,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 For Sale $220,000 +10.0% $379 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $200,000 +2.6% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $195,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,429 $124,652 -- --
2024 $2,398 $121,022 -- --
2023 $2,398 $117,498 $0 $0
2022 $2,247 $114,076 $0 $0
2021 $2,110 $110,754 $0 $0
2020 $2,113 $107,529 $0 $0
2019 $1,995 $104,398 $0 $0
2018 $1,834 $98,406 $0 $0
2017 $1,674 $98,406 $0 $0
2016 $1,610 $95,540 $0 $0
2015 $1,596 $92,757 $0 $0
2014 $1,580 $90,055 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 107452057

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1803863

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.