21320 S Troyton Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21320 S Troyton Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $797,625, approximately $453 per square foot. 21320 S Troyton Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2016
Sold by
Millan Alma L
Bought by
Millan Alma L and Alma L Millan Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millan Alma L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $189,072 | $64,292 | $124,780 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $185,366 | $63,032 | $122,334 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $181,733 | $61,797 | $119,936 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $178,171 | $60,586 | $117,585 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $174,679 | $59,399 | $115,280 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $169,499 | $57,638 | $111,861 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $166,176 | $56,508 | $109,668 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $159,724 | $54,314 | $105,410 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $157,326 | $53,499 | $103,827 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $154,246 | $52,452 | $101,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map