21327 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48124
Ford Homes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21327 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $221,529, approximately $189 per square foot. 21327 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Nicolau Jaime E
Bought by
Szczechowicz Scott G and Swan Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczechowicz Scott G | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $588 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |