21361 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48124
Ford Homes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,500 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21361 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $240,125, approximately $188 per square foot. 21361 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Mcnabb Ralph E
Bought by
Carman Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$103,380
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Mcnabb Ralph and Mcnabb Debra
Bought by
Mcnabb Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carman Philip | $122,000 | Amrock | |
| Mcnabb Ralph E | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |