21329 Montecito St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,521,000 - $1,682,691
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21329 Montecito St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,605,173, approximately $608 per square foot. 21329 Montecito St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Lee Andrew and Chen Rose P
Bought by
Lee Andrew and Chen Rose P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,157
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lee Andrew and Chen Rose P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Li Hsueh Ching
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Michael A and Chavez Kathy
Bought by
Li Hsueh Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Michael A and Chavez Kathy
Bought by
Chavez Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Andrew | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lee Andrew | $740,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $844,528 | Landsafe Title | |
| Li Hsueh Ching | $885,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chavez Michael A | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Andrew | $534,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Andrew | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Hsueh Ching | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Michael A | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,974 | $948,185 | $569,989 | $378,196 |
| 2024 | $11,974 | $929,594 | $558,813 | $370,781 |
| 2023 | $11,696 | $911,367 | $547,856 | $363,511 |
| 2022 | $11,467 | $893,498 | $537,114 | $356,384 |
| 2021 | $11,262 | $875,980 | $526,583 | $349,397 |
| 2019 | $10,923 | $850,000 | $510,965 | $339,035 |
| 2018 | $10,389 | $833,335 | $500,947 | $332,388 |
| 2016 | $9,651 | $800,978 | $481,496 | $319,482 |
| 2015 | $9,693 | $788,948 | $474,264 | $314,684 |
| 2014 | $9,726 | $773,494 | $464,974 | $308,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map